
Legendary Creature - Human Wizard Warrior // Legendary Enchantment Creature - Saga Wizard
Terra, Magical Adept Commander Decks
Terra, Magical Adept is rank 82 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 19,722 decks. Color identity is white, blue, black, red, green.
- Rank
- 82
- Decks
- 19,722
- Mana value
- 3
- Salt
- 0.55
Rules text
When Terra enters, mill five cards. Put up to one enchantment card milled this way into your hand. Trance - {4}{R}{G}, {T}: Exile Terra, then return it to the battlefield transformed under its owner's control. Activate only as a sorcery. (As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter.) I, II, III - Create a token that's a copy of target nonlegendary enchantment you control. It gains haste. If it's a Saga, put up to three lore counters on it. Sacrifice it at the beginning of your next end step. IV - Add {W}{W}, {U}{U}, {B}{B}, {R}{R}, and {G}{G}. Exile Esper Terra, then return it to the battlefield (front face up). Flying
{1}{R}{G}. Art by Clare Wong. Card page on Scryfall.
Average shell
In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Terra, Magical Adept list runs 35 lands, 29 creatures, 9 instants, 8 sorceries, 6 artifacts, 12 enchantments, and 0 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 2, with 17 cards at that cost.
35
Lands
29
Creatures
9
Instants
8
Sorceries
6
Artifacts
12
Enchantments
0
Planeswalkers
Cards played with it
EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Terra, Magical Adept decks that play the card.
- Summon: Titan66% (12,729)
- Summon: Bahamut65% (12,734)
- Summon: Fenrir64% (12,718)
- Summon: Primal Odin64% (12,589)
- Summon: Yojimbo63% (12,309)
- Yuna, Hope of Spira62% (12,197)
- Summon: Knights of Round58% (11,431)
- Sanctum Weaver57% (11,331)
Themes players file
The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are Enchantress (1,570 decks), Sagas (669 decks), Combo (504 decks), Reanimator (319 decks), and Midrange (194 decks). One combo in the file is Terra, Magical Adept + Summon: Esper Valigarmanda + Clash of the Eikons.
Other cards with this name
- Terra, Herald of Hope has 20,048 decks and rank 76 in the same file.
Nearby commanders
Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.
Questions
- How many Terra, Magical Adept decks are on EDHREC?
- EDHREC lists 19,722 decks at rank 82 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
- What colors is Terra, Magical Adept?
- Color identity is white, blue, black, red, green. Mana value is 3.
- Which cards show up with Terra, Magical Adept?
- Summon: Titan (66%), Summon: Bahamut (65%), and Summon: Fenrir (64%) lead the synergy list.