Ms. Bumbleflower, Legendary Creature  -  Rabbit Citizen. Art by Marta Nael.

Legendary Creature - Rabbit Citizen

Ms. Bumbleflower Commander Decks

Ms. Bumbleflower is rank 11 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 37,171 decks. Color identity is white, blue, green.

Rank
11
Decks
37,171
Mana value
4
Salt
0.81

Rules text

Vigilance Whenever you cast a spell, target opponent draws a card. Put a +1/+1 counter on target creature. It gains flying until end of turn. If this is the second time this ability has resolved this turn, you draw two cards.

{1}{G}{W}{U}. Art by Marta Nael. Card page on Scryfall. Printed in the Peace Offering precon.

Average shell

In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Ms. Bumbleflower list runs 35 lands, 25 creatures, 15 instants, 7 sorceries, 7 artifacts, 9 enchantments, and 1 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 2, with 20 cards at that cost.

  • 35

    Lands

  • 25

    Creatures

  • 15

    Instants

  • 7

    Sorceries

  • 7

    Artifacts

  • 9

    Enchantments

  • 1

    Planeswalkers

Cards played with it

EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Ms. Bumbleflower decks that play the card.

  • Swords to Plowshares86% (31,901)
  • An Offer You Can't Refuse70% (25,967)
  • Farseek69% (25,741)
  • Wizard Class62% (23,165)
  • Loran of the Third Path61% (22,517)
  • Generous Gift58% (21,738)
  • Swiftfoot Boots56% (20,935)
  • Forgotten Ancient56% (20,812)

Themes players file

The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are +1/+1 Counters (3,029 decks), Group Hug (2,878 decks), Wheels (945 decks), Card Draw (812 decks), and Control (662 decks). One combo in the file is Fathom Mage + Wizard Class.

Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.

Questions

How many Ms. Bumbleflower decks are on EDHREC?
EDHREC lists 37,171 decks at rank 11 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
What colors is Ms. Bumbleflower?
Color identity is white, blue, green. Mana value is 4.
Which cards show up with Ms. Bumbleflower?
Swords to Plowshares (86%), An Offer You Can't Refuse (70%), and Farseek (69%) lead the synergy list.