
Legendary Creature - Rabbit Citizen
Ms. Bumbleflower Commander Decks
Ms. Bumbleflower is rank 11 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 37,171 decks. Color identity is white, blue, green.
- Rank
- 11
- Decks
- 37,171
- Mana value
- 4
- Salt
- 0.81
Rules text
Vigilance Whenever you cast a spell, target opponent draws a card. Put a +1/+1 counter on target creature. It gains flying until end of turn. If this is the second time this ability has resolved this turn, you draw two cards.
{1}{G}{W}{U}. Art by Marta Nael. Card page on Scryfall. Printed in the Peace Offering precon.
Average shell
In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Ms. Bumbleflower list runs 35 lands, 25 creatures, 15 instants, 7 sorceries, 7 artifacts, 9 enchantments, and 1 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 2, with 20 cards at that cost.
35
Lands
25
Creatures
15
Instants
7
Sorceries
7
Artifacts
9
Enchantments
1
Planeswalkers
Cards played with it
EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Ms. Bumbleflower decks that play the card.
- Swords to Plowshares86% (31,901)
- An Offer You Can't Refuse70% (25,967)
- Farseek69% (25,741)
- Wizard Class62% (23,165)
- Loran of the Third Path61% (22,517)
- Generous Gift58% (21,738)
- Swiftfoot Boots56% (20,935)
- Forgotten Ancient56% (20,812)
Themes players file
The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are +1/+1 Counters (3,029 decks), Group Hug (2,878 decks), Wheels (945 decks), Card Draw (812 decks), and Control (662 decks). One combo in the file is Fathom Mage + Wizard Class.
Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.
Questions
- How many Ms. Bumbleflower decks are on EDHREC?
- EDHREC lists 37,171 decks at rank 11 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
- What colors is Ms. Bumbleflower?
- Color identity is white, blue, green. Mana value is 4.
- Which cards show up with Ms. Bumbleflower?
- Swords to Plowshares (86%), An Offer You Can't Refuse (70%), and Farseek (69%) lead the synergy list.