
Legendary Artifact Creature - Human
Mr House EDHREC: Mr. House, President and CEO
Mr. House, President and CEO is rank 44 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 22,951 decks. Color identity is white, black, red.
- Rank
- 44
- Decks
- 22,951
- Mana value
- 3
- Salt
- 0.88
Rules text
Whenever you roll a 4 or higher, create a 3/3 colorless Robot artifact creature token. If you rolled 6 or higher, instead create that token and a Treasure token. {4}, {T}: Roll a six-sided die plus an additional six-sided die for each mana from Treasures spent to activate this ability.
{R}{W}{B}. Art by Joseph Meehan. Card page on Scryfall. Printed in the Hail, Caesar precon.
Average shell
In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Mr. House, President and CEO list runs 34 lands, 25 creatures, 10 instants, 8 sorceries, 15 artifacts, 6 enchantments, and 1 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 3, with 20 cards at that cost.
34
Lands
25
Creatures
10
Instants
8
Sorceries
15
Artifacts
6
Enchantments
1
Planeswalkers
Cards played with it
EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Mr. House, President and CEO decks that play the card.
- Barbarian Class94% (21,496)
- Hoarding Ogre85% (19,541)
- Contraband Livestock84% (19,338)
- Delina, Wild Mage81% (18,698)
- Wyll's Reversal81% (18,638)
- Wand of Wonder80% (18,445)
- Myrkul's Edict78% (17,843)
- The Deck of Many Things76% (17,524)
Themes players file
The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are Treasure (2,279 decks), Tokens (1,278 decks), Artifacts (918 decks), Die Roll (845 decks), and Attractions (208 decks). One combo in the file is Nuka-Cola Vending Machine + Academy Manufactor + Clock of Omens.
Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.
Questions
- How many Mr. House, President and CEO decks are on EDHREC?
- EDHREC lists 22,951 decks at rank 44 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
- What colors is Mr. House, President and CEO?
- Color identity is white, black, red. Mana value is 3.
- Which cards show up with Mr. House, President and CEO?
- Barbarian Class (94%), Hoarding Ogre (85%), and Contraband Livestock (84%) lead the synergy list.