
Legendary Creature - Goblin Warrior
Krenko, Mob Boss Commander Decks
Krenko, Mob Boss is rank 5 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 44,287 decks. Color identity is red.
- Rank
- 5
- Decks
- 44,287
- Mana value
- 4
- Salt
- 1.17
Rules text
{T}: Create X 1/1 red Goblin creature tokens, where X is the number of Goblins you control.
{2}{R}{R}. Art by Lie Setiawan. Card page on Scryfall.
Average shell
In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Krenko, Mob Boss list runs 34 lands, 31 creatures, 7 instants, 8 sorceries, 12 artifacts, 7 enchantments, and 0 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 3, with 22 cards at that cost.
34
Lands
31
Creatures
7
Instants
8
Sorceries
12
Artifacts
7
Enchantments
0
Planeswalkers
Cards played with it
EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Krenko, Mob Boss decks that play the card.
- Goblin Warchief87% (38,732)
- Skirk Prospector86% (38,243)
- Impact Tremors85% (37,445)
- Goblin Matron84% (37,074)
- Goblin Chieftain77% (34,289)
- Goblin Bombardment74% (32,724)
- Brightstone Ritual68% (30,240)
- Pashalik Mons68% (29,901)
Themes players file
The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are Goblins (5,005 decks), Tokens (2,595 decks), Aggro (1,830 decks), Combo (727 decks), and Burn (602 decks). One combo in the file is Skirk Prospector + Goblin Warchief + Krenko, Mob Boss.
Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.
Questions
- How many Krenko, Mob Boss decks are on EDHREC?
- EDHREC lists 44,287 decks at rank 5 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
- What colors is Krenko, Mob Boss?
- Color identity is red. Mana value is 4.
- Which cards show up with Krenko, Mob Boss?
- Goblin Warchief (87%), Skirk Prospector (86%), and Impact Tremors (85%) lead the synergy list.