
Legendary Creature - Human Wizard
Jodah The Unifier EDHREC: Jodah, the Unifier
Jodah, the Unifier is rank 16 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 33,388 decks. Color identity is white, blue, black, red, green.
- Rank
- 16
- Decks
- 33,388
- Mana value
- 5
- Salt
- 1.94
Rules text
Legendary creatures you control get +X/+X, where X is the number of legendary creatures you control. Whenever you cast a legendary spell from your hand, exile cards from the top of your library until you exile a legendary nonland card with lesser mana value. You may cast that card without paying its mana cost. Put the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order.
{W}{U}{B}{R}{G}. Art by Ryan Pancoast. Card page on Scryfall.
Average shell
In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Jodah, the Unifier list runs 37 lands, 32 creatures, 7 instants, 7 sorceries, 10 artifacts, 5 enchantments, and 1 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 3, with 16 cards at that cost.
37
Lands
32
Creatures
7
Instants
7
Sorceries
10
Artifacts
5
Enchantments
1
Planeswalkers
Cards played with it
EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Jodah, the Unifier decks that play the card.
- Farseek55% (18,359)
- Urza's Ruinous Blast53% (17,820)
- Sisay, Weatherlight Captain49% (16,195)
- Swords to Plowshares48% (15,959)
- Primevals' Glorious Rebirth46% (15,394)
- Annie Joins Up46% (15,307)
- Heroes' Podium42% (14,015)
- Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain42% (13,877)
Themes players file
The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are Legends (3,803 decks), Historic (1,003 decks), Cascade (853 decks), Aggro (275 decks), and +1/+1 Counters (265 decks). One combo in the file is Najeela, the Blade-Blossom + Esika, God of the Tree.
Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.
Questions
- How many Jodah, the Unifier decks are on EDHREC?
- EDHREC lists 33,388 decks at rank 16 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
- What colors is Jodah, the Unifier?
- Color identity is white, blue, black, red, green. Mana value is 5.
- Which cards show up with Jodah, the Unifier?
- Farseek (55%), Urza's Ruinous Blast (53%), and Sisay, Weatherlight Captain (49%) lead the synergy list.