
Legendary Artifact Creature - Human
Breya EDHREC: Breya, Etherium Shaper
Breya, Etherium Shaper is rank 51 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 22,537 decks. Color identity is white, blue, black, red.
- Rank
- 51
- Decks
- 22,537
- Mana value
- 4
- Salt
- 0.24
Rules text
When Breya enters, create two 1/1 blue Thopter artifact creature tokens with flying. {2}, Sacrifice two artifacts: Choose one - • Breya deals 3 damage to target player or planeswalker. • Target creature gets -4/-4 until end of turn. • You gain 5 life.
{W}{U}{B}{R}. Art by Tiffany Turrill. Card page on Scryfall. Printed in the Invent Superiority precon.
Average shell
In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Breya, Etherium Shaper list runs 34 lands, 25 creatures, 9 instants, 5 sorceries, 19 artifacts, 5 enchantments, and 2 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 2, with 19 cards at that cost.
34
Lands
25
Creatures
9
Instants
5
Sorceries
19
Artifacts
5
Enchantments
2
Planeswalkers
Cards played with it
EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Breya, Etherium Shaper decks that play the card.
- Sai, Master Thopterist64% (14,322)
- Etherium Sculptor59% (13,259)
- Skullclamp55% (12,327)
- Emry, Lurker of the Loch51% (11,566)
- Swords to Plowshares51% (11,522)
- Thopter Spy Network51% (11,433)
- Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain47% (10,629)
- Foundry Inspector46% (10,406)
Themes players file
The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are Artifacts (3,603 decks), Combo (983 decks), Tokens (981 decks), Blink (304 decks), and Thopters (269 decks). One combo in the file is Nim Deathmantle + Ashnod's Altar.
Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.
Questions
- How many Breya, Etherium Shaper decks are on EDHREC?
- EDHREC lists 22,537 decks at rank 51 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
- What colors is Breya, Etherium Shaper?
- Color identity is white, blue, black, red. Mana value is 4.
- Which cards show up with Breya, Etherium Shaper?
- Sai, Master Thopterist (64%), Etherium Sculptor (59%), and Skullclamp (55%) lead the synergy list.