Atraxa, Praetors' Voice, Legendary Creature  -  Phyrexian Angel Horror. Art by Victor Adame Minguez.

Legendary Creature - Phyrexian Angel Horror

Atraxa EDHREC: Atraxa, Praetors' Voice

Atraxa, Praetors' Voice is rank 4 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 45,181 decks. Color identity is white, blue, black, green.

Rank
4
Decks
45,181
Mana value
4
Salt
1.72

Rules text

Flying, vigilance, deathtouch, lifelink At the beginning of your end step, proliferate. (Choose any number of permanents and/or players, then give each another counter of each kind already there.)

{G}{W}{U}{B}. Art by Victor Adame Minguez. Card page on Scryfall. Printed in the Breed Lethality precon.

Average shell

In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Atraxa, Praetors' Voice list runs 36 lands, 24 creatures, 10 instants, 8 sorceries, 9 artifacts, 7 enchantments, and 5 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 2, with 18 cards at that cost.

  • 36

    Lands

  • 24

    Creatures

  • 10

    Instants

  • 8

    Sorceries

  • 9

    Artifacts

  • 7

    Enchantments

  • 5

    Planeswalkers

Cards played with it

EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Atraxa, Praetors' Voice decks that play the card.

  • Tekuthal, Inquiry Dominus67% (30,177)
  • Evolution Sage59% (26,784)
  • Swords to Plowshares56% (25,181)
  • Ezuri, Stalker of Spheres53% (24,012)
  • Vraska, Betrayal's Sting53% (23,814)
  • Thrummingbird51% (22,980)
  • Inexorable Tide51% (22,857)
  • Tezzeret's Gambit48% (21,776)

Themes players file

The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are Infect (3,923 decks), +1/+1 Counters (2,230 decks), Planeswalkers (2,090 decks), Proliferate (1,440 decks), and Phyrexians (999 decks). One combo in the file is Vraska, Betrayal's Sting + Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider.

Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.

Questions

How many Atraxa, Praetors' Voice decks are on EDHREC?
EDHREC lists 45,181 decks at rank 4 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
What colors is Atraxa, Praetors' Voice?
Color identity is white, blue, black, green. Mana value is 4.
Which cards show up with Atraxa, Praetors' Voice?
Tekuthal, Inquiry Dominus (67%), Evolution Sage (59%), and Swords to Plowshares (56%) lead the synergy list.