
Legendary Creature - Phyrexian Angel Horror
Atraxa EDHREC: Atraxa, Praetors' Voice
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice is rank 4 on EDHREC's past-two-years list, with 45,181 decks. Color identity is white, blue, black, green.
- Rank
- 4
- Decks
- 45,181
- Mana value
- 4
- Salt
- 1.72
Rules text
Flying, vigilance, deathtouch, lifelink At the beginning of your end step, proliferate. (Choose any number of permanents and/or players, then give each another counter of each kind already there.)
{G}{W}{U}{B}. Art by Victor Adame Minguez. Card page on Scryfall. Printed in the Breed Lethality precon.
Average shell
In the 1 Oct 2026 file, the average Atraxa, Praetors' Voice list runs 36 lands, 24 creatures, 10 instants, 8 sorceries, 9 artifacts, 7 enchantments, and 5 planeswalkers, plus the commander. The curve peaks at mana value 2, with 18 cards at that cost.
36
Lands
24
Creatures
10
Instants
8
Sorceries
9
Artifacts
7
Enchantments
5
Planeswalkers
Cards played with it
EDHREC sorts these by synergy, not by raw count. Inclusion is the share of Atraxa, Praetors' Voice decks that play the card.
- Tekuthal, Inquiry Dominus67% (30,177)
- Evolution Sage59% (26,784)
- Swords to Plowshares56% (25,181)
- Ezuri, Stalker of Spheres53% (24,012)
- Vraska, Betrayal's Sting53% (23,814)
- Thrummingbird51% (22,980)
- Inexorable Tide51% (22,857)
- Tezzeret's Gambit48% (21,776)
Themes players file
The tags on this commander, with the number of tagged decks, are Infect (3,923 decks), +1/+1 Counters (2,230 decks), Planeswalkers (2,090 decks), Proliferate (1,440 decks), and Phyrexians (999 decks). One combo in the file is Vraska, Betrayal's Sting + Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider.
Counts from the EDHREC public file dated 1 Oct 2026. Compare this page with the top commanders list or the deck notes.
Questions
- How many Atraxa, Praetors' Voice decks are on EDHREC?
- EDHREC lists 45,181 decks at rank 4 in the past-two-years file dated 1 Oct 2026.
- What colors is Atraxa, Praetors' Voice?
- Color identity is white, blue, black, green. Mana value is 4.
- Which cards show up with Atraxa, Praetors' Voice?
- Tekuthal, Inquiry Dominus (67%), Evolution Sage (59%), and Swords to Plowshares (56%) lead the synergy list.